Store Policy

This page is created to make it easy for you to find all relevant store policies designed to help you have a great shopping experience.

 

SHIPPING

Order handling time: 1-3 business days.

Shipping time: 2-8 business days. International shipment might take longer.

Shipping options: We reserve the right to ship your order(s) using FedEx, UPS, USPS Canada Post, etc. We strive to use the option that would be safe, competitive, and yet economical for our buyers.

Tracking number: All items ship with a tracking number which will be provided to you with notice of the shipment.

Surcharge: We ship mainly to the UPPER USA and or Canada, any order shipping to HI, PR, or AK will attract a shipping surcharge (kindly contact us first to determine the extra shipping cost). 

International Shipment:  The buyer is responsible for any Customs duties charged by your country (Outside North America) upon delivery.

 

RETURN & REFUND

Returns are accepted up to 30 days after the date of delivery as recorded by the shipping company.

We do not accept any returns after this time, no matter the reason.

So, kindly check your delivered package promptly as soon as you receive it to ensure no issues. Report any issues to us immediately for prompt action by us.

You must contact us prior to returning any package back to us; to allow us to create a returns file and issue you a returns authorization number (RA#). These are needed to accurately and efficiently direct the returning package for quick processing and to quickly issue any appropriate refunds. 

Any Return without the RA# may be lost or wrongly routed in our warehouse. We really do not want this to happen to any of our customers. 

Returns due to SELLER error: The product will be promptly replaced with expedited delivery at no extra cost to you.

Return due to BUYER remorse or error: Buyer is responsible for the cost of return shipping. We will refund the cost of the item, but not the initial cost of shipping the package to you  (this cost may be deducted from your refund amount) as we are not able to recoup this cost from the carrier. 

 

PROTECTING YOUR PRIVACY

At odc deals, accessible from www.odcdeals.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by odc deals and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in odc deals. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. 

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, will be used to complete your purchase, arrange delivery of your package and monitor the usage of our service to you.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including:

  • Provide, operate and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

odc deals follow a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and are a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, odc deals uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitor's browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read "What Are Cookies" from Cookie Consent.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of odc deals.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on odc deals, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that odc deals have no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

odc deals' Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found on the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

odc deals do not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.